Is Gatineau Vitamin C Radiance Booster 14 Day Kit Peanut Free?
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- hydrolyzed lupine protein octenylsuccinate
hydrolyzed lupine protein octenylsuccinate
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Radiance Enhancing Gommage-ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, TRIETHYLHEXANOIN, OCTYLDODECETH-25, AQUA ((WATER) EAU), GLYCERIN, SORBITOL, SODIUM HYALURONATE, TETRAHEXYLDECYL ASCORBATE, HYDROLYZED TRITICUM MONOCOCCUM SEED EXTRACT, PYRUS MALUS (APPLE) FRUIT EXTRACT, CORALLINA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT, BISABOLOL, BACILLUS FERMENT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MALIC ACID, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, GLYCOLIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), LIMONENE, LINALOOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PHENOXYETHANOL, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, 1,2-HEXANEDIOL, MICA, RED 40 (CI 16035), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491), YELLOW 5 (CI 19140), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), 23840. Age Benefit Integral Regenerating Cream � Dry Skin-AQUA ((WATER) EAU), BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL, GLYCERIN, PENTYLENE GLYCOL, ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, ISOHEXADECANE, BEHENYL ALCOHOL, COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE, POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE, ARACHIDYL ALCOHOL, PERSEA GRATISSIMA (AVOCADO) OIL, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, PEG-100 STEARATE, GLYCERYL STEARATE, AMMONIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/VP COPOLYMER, CYNARA SCOLYMUS (ARTICHOKE) LEAF EXTRACT, HIBISCUS ABELMOSCHUS SEED EXTRACT, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, HYDROLYZED LUPINE PROTEIN OCTENYLSUCCINATE, ARACHIDYL GLUCOSIDE, SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE, ALLANTOIN, XANTHAN GUM, STEARYL ALCOHOL, ALGAE EXTRACT, PROLINAMIDOETHYL IMIDAZOLE, PALMARIA PALMATA EXTRACT, TETRASODIUM EDTA, CALCIUM HYDROXYMETHIONINE, 3-AMINOPROPANE SULFONIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 20, SODIUM HYALURONATE, HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE, CERAMIDE NP, BIOSACCHARIDE GUM-1, PHYTOSPHINGOSINE, CERAMIDE AP, CHOLESTEROL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CARBOMER, GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE, SODIUM ANISATE, SODIUM LEVULINATE, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, 1,2-HEXANEDIOL, DIAZOLIDINYL UREA, 24049. DefiLift 3D Firming Neck and D�collet� GelINGREDIENTS: AQUA/WATER/EAU, TROMETHAMINE, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, NYLON-12, ACRYLATES/VINYL ISODECANOATE CROSSPOLYMER, CAESALPINIA SPINOSA FRUIT EXTRACT, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, ETHYL LINOLEATE, ETHYL LINOLENATE, ETHYL OLEATE, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, GLUTAMIC ACID, GLYCERIN, GLYCINE, KAPPAPHYCUS ALVAREZII EXTRACT, LAURETH-4, MENTHOL, POLYVINYL ALCOHOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SACCHARIDE ISOMERATE, SACCHAROMYCES LYSATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM POLYSTYRENE SULFONATE, SORGHUM BICOLOR STALK JUICE, THREONINE, TOCOPHEROL, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, VALINE, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), CHLORPHENESIN, CITRIC ACID, METHYLPARABEN, PHENOXYETHANOL, YELLOW 6 (CI 15985). N00716
Check Gatineau Vitamin C Radiance Booster 14 Day Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatineau Vitamin C Radiance Booster 14 Day Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Gatineau Vitamin C Radiance Booster 14 Day Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


