Is Gatineau Vitamina Hand Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AQUA ((WATER) EAU), BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL, GLYCERIN, PENTYLENE GLYCOL, ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, ISOHEXADECANE, BEHENYL ALCOHOL, COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE, POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE, ARACHIDYL ALCOHOL, PERSEA GRATISSIMA (AVOCADO) OIL, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, PEG-100 STEARATE, GLYCERYL STEARATE, AMMONIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/VP COPOLYMER, CYNARA SCOLYMUS (ARTICHOKE) LEAF EXTRACT, HIBISCUS ABELMOSCHUS SEED EXTRACT, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, HYDROLYZED LUPINE PROTEIN OCTENYLSUCCINATE, ARACHIDYL GLUCOSIDE, SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE, ALLANTOIN, XANTHAN GUM, STEARYL ALCOHOL, ALGAE EXTRACT, PROLINAMIDOETHYL IMIDAZOLE, PALMARIA PALMATA EXTRACT, TETRASODIUM EDTA, CALCIUM HYDROXYMETHIONINE, 3-AMINOPROPANE SULFONIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 20, SODIUM HYALURONATE, HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE, CERAMIDE NP, BIOSACCHARIDE GUM-1, PHYTOSPHINGOSINE, CERAMIDE AP, CHOLESTEROL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CARBOMER, GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE, SODIUM ANISATE, SODIUM LEVULINATE, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, 1,2-HEXANEDIOL, DIAZOLIDINYL UREA, 24049.
Check Gatineau Vitamina Hand Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatineau Vitamina Hand Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gatineau Vitamina Hand Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


