Is Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Orange 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus-orange flavor that mixes from a fine powder into a smooth, slightly syrupy beverage; commonly used for workouts, sports practices, and group events. Reviewers mention strong sweetness, reliable mixability, concentrated taste, bulk value, and sturdy tin packaging—practical for stocking gyms, teams, and long-term use at home and outdoor settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Silicate, Yellow 6

Check Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Orange 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Orange 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go