Is Gatorade Bolt 24 Energize Hydration With Electrolytes Cherry Lime Naturally Flavored 16.9 Fl Oz Bottle Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Clarified Watermelon Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sea Salts, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Caffeine, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Lycopene (Color), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Gatorade Bolt 24 Energize Hydration With Electrolytes Cherry Lime Naturally Flavored 16.9 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Bolt 24 Energize Hydration With Electrolytes Cherry Lime Naturally Flavored 16.9 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade G Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Grape Naturally Flavored 20 Fl Oz 8 Count Bottle
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
CORE Hydration, Nutrient Enhanced Water, Perfect 7.4 Natural pH, Ultra-Purified With Electrolytes and Minerals, Sports Cap For Convenience, 16.9 Fl Oz (Pack of 24)
Maison Perrier Lime Flavored Sparkling Water, 16.9 FL OZ Plastic Water Bottle (6 Count)
Where to buy
Gatorade Bolt 24 Energize Hydration With Electrolytes Cherry Lime Naturally Flavored 16.9 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


