Is Gatorade Fierce Grape Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles Oat Free?

Description
Gatorade Fierce Grape Thirst Quencher is an 8-pack of 20-fluid ounce plastic bottles, totaling 160 fluid ounces. It is a scientifically formulated sports drink that rapidly replaces what athletes lose during physical activity. The proprietary formula contains electrolytes, carbohydrates, and flavor, helping to delay fatigue and maintain strength. While no information is provided about what people say specifically about the Fierce Grape flavor, it is known that some people think Gatorade is too watery.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gatorade Fierce Grape Thirst Quencher is an 8-pack of 20-fluid ounce plastic bottles, totaling 160 fluid ounces. It is a scientifically formulated sports drink that rapidly replaces what athletes lose during physical activity. The proprietary formula contains electrolytes, carbohydrates, and flavor, helping to delay fatigue and maintain strength. While no information is provided about what people say specifically about the Fierce Grape flavor, it is known that some people think Gatorade is too watery.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1, Red 40, Water, Red 40
Check Gatorade Fierce Grape Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Fierce Grape Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade Fierce Grape Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


