Is Gatorade Fierce Thirst Quencher Grape 28 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
This grape-flavored sports drink delivers a bold, sweet grape taste with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports, or hot-weather activities, reviewers note it rehydrates effectively, offers consistent flavor, and comes in a convenient, resealable 28-ounce plastic bottle; though some find it overly sweet; widely purchased online.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerol ester of rosin
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This grape-flavored sports drink delivers a bold, sweet grape taste with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports, or hot-weather activities, reviewers note it rehydrates effectively, offers consistent flavor, and comes in a convenient, resealable 28-ounce plastic bottle; though some find it overly sweet; widely purchased online.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, BLUE 1, RED 40.
Check Gatorade Fierce Thirst Quencher Grape 28 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Fierce Thirst Quencher Grape 28 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


