Is Gatorade Fierce Thirst Quencher, Green Apple Artificially Flavored Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • natural and artificial flavor

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural and artificial flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Yellow 5, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1

Check Gatorade Fierce Thirst Quencher, Green Apple Artificially Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade Fierce Thirst Quencher, Green Apple Artificially Flavored is available at 4 retailers

KrogerTargetHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go