Is Gatorade Fit Citrus Berry Electrolyte Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated clarified watermelon juice, Citric acid, Sea salt, Stevia extract, Vitamin C, Potassium chloride, Niacinamide, Natural flavor, Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Beta-carotene (Vitamin A).
Check Gatorade Fit Citrus Berry Electrolyte Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Fit Citrus Berry Electrolyte Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


