Is Gatorade Fit Watermelon Strawberry Pescatarian?

Description
Light fruity blend balancing melon and berry notes, delivering a clean, lightly textured mouthfeel. Commonly consumed during exercise, recovery, or as a portable refreshment. Customer feedback often highlights subtle sweetness and convenient packaging, while some reviewers mention a thin consistency and a mild aftertaste in certain batches with varying intensity.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
- calcium pantothenate
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light fruity blend balancing melon and berry notes, delivering a clean, lightly textured mouthfeel. Commonly consumed during exercise, recovery, or as a portable refreshment. Customer feedback often highlights subtle sweetness and convenient packaging, while some reviewers mention a thin consistency and a mild aftertaste in certain batches with varying intensity.
Ingredients
Water, Concentrated clarified watermelon juice, Citric acid, Sea salt, Stevia extract, Vitamin C, Potassium chloride, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Beta-carotene (Vitamin A), Natural flavor.
Check Gatorade Fit Watermelon Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Fit Watermelon Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


