Is Gatorade Frost Glacier Cherry Sports Drink, 710mL Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- corn dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Liquid Sugar, Corn Dextrose, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Ester Gum, Dimethylpolysiloxane
Check Gatorade Frost Glacier Cherry Sports Drink, 710mL Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Frost Glacier Cherry Sports Drink, 710mL Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Gatorade Frost Glacier Cherry Sports Drink, 710mL Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


