Is Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle Vegan?

Description
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher is a scientifically researched sports drink that has been around for 40 years. It is game tested and known to be better than water, as it contains electrolyte supplements that help with sweat loss. The body's preferred source of fuel, carbohydrates, is included in this 28 fluid ounce bottle. People appreciate the great taste of Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze, which has no aftertaste. The larger bottle size is perfect for multiple servings and helps people boost their fluid intake. Overall, Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher is a popular choice among athletes and individuals looking to replenish their fluids and electrolytes.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- glycerol ester of rosin
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher is a scientifically researched sports drink that has been around for 40 years. It is game tested and known to be better than water, as it contains electrolyte supplements that help with sweat loss. The body's preferred source of fuel, carbohydrates, is included in this 28 fluid ounce bottle. People appreciate the great taste of Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze, which has no aftertaste. The larger bottle size is perfect for multiple servings and helps people boost their fluid intake. Overall, Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher is a popular choice among athletes and individuals looking to replenish their fluids and electrolytes.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1
Check Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


