Is Gatorade Frost Thirst Quencher Variety Pack, Glacier Freeze/Cherry/Arctic Blitz Sports Drinks, 12 fl oz, 18 Ct Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerol ester of rosin
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze : Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Blue 1, Gatorade Frost Glacier Cherry : Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Gatorade Frost Arctic Blitz : Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Blue 1, Yellow 5
Check Gatorade Frost Thirst Quencher Variety Pack, Glacier Freeze/Cherry/Arctic Blitz Sports Drinks, 12 fl oz, 18 Ct Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Frost Thirst Quencher Variety Pack, Glacier Freeze/Cherry/Arctic Blitz Sports Drinks, 12 fl oz, 18 Ct Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® G Zero Sugar Glacier Freeze Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks
Gatorade Frost Thirst Quencher Glacier Freeze (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Gatorade Frost Thirst Quencher Variety Pack, Glacier Freeze/Cherry/Arctic Blitz Sports Drinks, 12 fl oz, 18 Ct Bottles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


