Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.

Is Gatorade G Active Sports Drinks Berry Water Electrolytes & Vitamins | 600mL Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image

Description

Light berry flavor with a crisp, watery mouthfeel; carbonation absent, smooth consistency. Commonly consumed during workouts, runs, team sports, and daily activity for quick sip-based hydration. Reviewers praise portability and refreshing taste, citing convenient 600ml bottle, while some note a mild artificial aftertaste, also easy to open cap, wide availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Food Acids (330, 332, 331), Natural Flavour, Sequestrants (452, 385), Natural Flavour, Sodium Chloride, Preservative (202), Sweeteners (955, 950), Vitamins (B3, B5, B6).

Check Gatorade G Active Sports Drinks Berry Water Electrolytes & Vitamins | 600mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade G Active Sports Drinks Berry Water Electrolytes & Vitamins | 600mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking
Wheat Free? Gatorade G Active Sports Drinks Berry Water Electrolytes & Vitamins | 600mL | Spoonful