Is Gatorade G Berry Thirst Zero Sugar Quencher Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, citric acid, natural flavor, sodium citrate, salt, monopotassium phosphate, vegetable juice concentrate (color), modified food starch, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, glycerol ester of rosin
Check Gatorade G Berry Thirst Zero Sugar Quencher Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G Berry Thirst Zero Sugar Quencher Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
Gatorade G Berry Thirst Zero Sugar Quencher Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


