Is Gatorade G Series Protein Shake Recover Chocolate - 11.16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose
Check Gatorade G Series Protein Shake Recover Chocolate - 11.16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G Series Protein Shake Recover Chocolate - 11.16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Gatorade G Series Protein Shake Recover Chocolate - 11.16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


