Is Gatorade G Series Protein Shake Recover Chocolate - 11.16 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose
Check Gatorade G Series Protein Shake Recover Chocolate - 11.16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G Series Protein Shake Recover Chocolate - 11.16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Gatorade G Series Protein Shake Recover Chocolate - 11.16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


