Is Gatorade G Series Recover Vanilla Protein Recovery Shake, 11.16 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sucrose, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum And Gel, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Sucralose
Check Gatorade G Series Recover Vanilla Protein Recovery Shake, 11.16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G Series Recover Vanilla Protein Recovery Shake, 11.16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
Gatorade G Series Recover Vanilla Protein Recovery Shake, 11.16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


