Is Gatorade G Series Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime - 64 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

glycerol ester of rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5

Check Gatorade G Series Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade G Series Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

KrogerShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go