Is Gatorade G Series Thirst Quencher Perform Frost Glacier Cherry - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A cherry-flavored sports drink delivering a bright, cold taste and smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel, commonly consumed during workouts, practices, or outdoor activities. Customer reviews frequently note a strong sweet cherry flavor, convenient single-serve bottles, and suitability for post-exercise refreshment; some users report it tastes artificial or overly sweet, widely available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Water, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin

Check Gatorade G Series Thirst Quencher Perform Frost Glacier Cherry - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade G Series Thirst Quencher Perform Frost Glacier Cherry - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking