Is Gatorade G Super Shake Protein Shake With Nutrients Vanilla Artificial Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Vitamin E Acetate, Carrageenan, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk , Contains Milk
Check Gatorade G Super Shake Protein Shake With Nutrients Vanilla Artificial Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G Super Shake Protein Shake With Nutrients Vanilla Artificial Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
VANILLA ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH CINNAMON & MCTS, VANILLA
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Quest Protein Shake Vanilla Flavored
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
Where to buy
Gatorade G Super Shake Protein Shake With Nutrients Vanilla Artificial Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


