Is Gatorade G2 Half The Sugar Grape Pescatarian?

Description
Vivid grape flavor with a moderately sweet, slightly artificial fruit note. Light, smooth liquid consistency that drinks easily without thickness. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports, and active days or used for post-exercise rehydration and casual sipping; reviewers note flavor appeal, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vivid grape flavor with a moderately sweet, slightly artificial fruit note. Light, smooth liquid consistency that drinks easily without thickness. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports, and active days or used for post-exercise rehydration and casual sipping; reviewers note flavor appeal, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste overall.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Colour.
Check Gatorade G2 Half The Sugar Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G2 Half The Sugar Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


