Is Gatorade G2 Low Calorie Fruit Punch 28 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Red 40, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Gatorade G2 Low Calorie Fruit Punch 28 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G2 Low Calorie Fruit Punch 28 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


