Is Gatorade G2 Low Sugar Electrolyte Beverage 20oz Bottles 24 Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- sucrose syrup
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sucrose Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40
Check Gatorade G2 Low Sugar Electrolyte Beverage 20oz Bottles 24 Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G2 Low Sugar Electrolyte Beverage 20oz Bottles 24 Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Gatorade G2 Low Sugar Electrolyte Beverage 20oz Bottles 24 Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


