Is Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle Corn Free?

Description
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 fluid ounce bottle is a popular drink known for its delicious flavor. While some people find the price high, many appreciate the convenience of ordering this product. Its easy-to-drink nature is also well-liked by consumers. Overall, Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 fluid ounce bottle offers a refreshing option for those seeking a flavorful and easily accessible beverage.
Why it's not corn free
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- glycerol ester of rosin
- sodium citrate
- citric acid
- +1 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 fluid ounce bottle is a popular drink known for its delicious flavor. While some people find the price high, many appreciate the convenience of ordering this product. Its easy-to-drink nature is also well-liked by consumers. Overall, Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 fluid ounce bottle offers a refreshing option for those seeking a flavorful and easily accessible beverage.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5.
Check Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


