Is Gatorade Mixed Flavors Sports Drink - 18pk/12 Fl Oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
- dextrose
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Fruit Punch: Water, Modified Food Starch, Red 40, Caramel Color, Orange: Water, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 6
Check Gatorade Mixed Flavors Sports Drink - 18pk/12 Fl Oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Mixed Flavors Sports Drink - 18pk/12 Fl Oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
Gatorade Mixed Flavors Sports Drink - 18pk/12 Fl Oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


