Is Gatorade No Sugar Sports Drink Glacier Freeze Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Food Acids (330, 331), Sodium Chloride, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Starch (1450), Sweeteners (955, 950), Flavour, Colour (133)
Check Gatorade No Sugar Sports Drink Glacier Freeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade No Sugar Sports Drink Glacier Freeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Gatorade No Sugar Sports Drink Glacier Freeze is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


