Is Gatorade Nuestro Lime Cucumber Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • dextrose

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, citrusy lime blended with cool cucumber produces a refreshing, mildly sweet beverage with a smooth, nonviscous texture. Some consumers commonly use it for workouts, outdoor activity, and portable rehydration; reviewers note a pleasant cooling flavor, convenient 28 ounce bottle for prolonged use, and occasional remarks about varying sweetness preference.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check Gatorade Nuestro Lime Cucumber Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade Nuestro Lime Cucumber Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle. is available at 2 retailers

Smith'sWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go