Is Gatorade Orange Sports Drink, 710 mL Bottle Oat Free?

Description
Bright citrus-orange flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; often consumed during or after workouts, team sports, long outdoor activities, or to recover from exertion. Reviewers frequently note convenient 710 mL portable packaging and resealable cap, praising flavor consistency while some report it tastes overly sweet or artificial, occasionally noted.

Description
Bright citrus-orange flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; often consumed during or after workouts, team sports, long outdoor activities, or to recover from exertion. Reviewers frequently note convenient 710 mL portable packaging and resealable cap, praising flavor consistency while some report it tastes overly sweet or artificial, occasionally noted.
Ingredients
Water, Liquid Sugar, Glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Colour, Ester Gum, Brominated Vegetable Oil (Contains Soybean Oil)
Check Gatorade Orange Sports Drink, 710 mL Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Orange Sports Drink, 710 mL Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Gatorade Orange Sports Drink, 710 mL Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


