Is Gatorade Orange Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright orange citrus flavor with a sweet, lightly syrupy mouthfeel; smooth, thin pour from a sports-sized bottle. Commonly consumed during or after exercise, long workouts, and outdoor activities. Reviewers praise its refreshing effectiveness and convenient size, while others note an overly sweet or artificial taste and very strong color often

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Yellow 6

Check Gatorade Orange Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade Orange Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle is available at 2 retailers

KrogerWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go