Is Gatorade Recover Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel -- 2.8 oz Each / Pack of 12 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- chocolate flavored coating
- dry whey
- whey protein concentrate
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Crisp (Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Glycerin, Butter (Cream, Salt), Dry Whey, Corn Starch, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Kernel Oil And Palm Oil, Citric Acid), Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols, Citric Acid
Check Gatorade Recover Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel -- 2.8 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Recover Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel -- 2.8 oz Each / Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Gatorade Recover Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel -- 2.8 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


