Is Gatorade Sports Drink Lemon & Lime | 600mL Vegan?

Description
Citrus-forward lemon and lime notes deliver a bright, sweet-tart taste with a smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports, and outdoor activities, reviewers praise its thirst-quenching refreshment, portability, and consistent flavor while some note the sweetness can be stronger than expected for certain palates, noted by many users.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Citrus-forward lemon and lime notes deliver a bright, sweet-tart taste with a smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports, and outdoor activities, reviewers praise its thirst-quenching refreshment, portability, and consistent flavor while some note the sweetness can be stronger than expected for certain palates, noted by many users.
Ingredients
Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Food Acids (330, 331), Monopotassium Phosphate, Sodium Chloride, Flavour, Colour (102).
Check Gatorade Sports Drink Lemon & Lime | 600mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Sports Drink Lemon & Lime | 600mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
Gatorade Sports Drink Lemon & Lime | 600mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


