Is Gatorade Sports Drinks Blue Bolt Electrolyte Hydration 600mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This sports drink delivers a bright, sweet, slightly tart berry-like flavor with a smooth, lightweight texture and a syrupy finish. Often consumed chilled during practices, workouts, or hot weather. Customer reviews commonly mention a refreshing taste and quick thirst relief, though some consumers find it overly sweet in 600ml bottles.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Food Acids (330, 331), Monopotassium Phosphate, Sodium Chloride, Flavour, Colour (133).

Check Gatorade Sports Drinks Blue Bolt Electrolyte Hydration 600mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade Sports Drinks Blue Bolt Electrolyte Hydration 600mL is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go