Is Gatorade Sports Drinks Orange Ice Electrolyte Hydration 600mL Pescatarian?

Description
Bright orange flavor with a sweet, slightly artificial citrus note; smooth, thin texture that pours easily and feels syrupy. Commonly consumed during exercise, team sports, and outdoor activities for refreshment; reviewers often note convenient packaging and bold taste, while some mention it can be overly sweet or leave an aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright orange flavor with a sweet, slightly artificial citrus note; smooth, thin texture that pours easily and feels syrupy. Commonly consumed during exercise, team sports, and outdoor activities for refreshment; reviewers often note convenient packaging and bold taste, while some mention it can be overly sweet or leave an aftertaste.
Ingredients
Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Food Acids (330, 331), Monopotassium Phosphate, Sodium Chloride, Flavour, Colour (110).
Check Gatorade Sports Drinks Orange Ice Electrolyte Hydration 600mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Sports Drinks Orange Ice Electrolyte Hydration 600mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gatorade Sports Drinks Orange Ice Electrolyte Hydration 600mL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


