Is Gatorade Super Chocolate Artificially Flavored Protein Shake 4 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Cellulose Gel, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Vitamin E Acetate, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Gatorade Super Chocolate Artificially Flavored Protein Shake 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Super Chocolate Artificially Flavored Protein Shake 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Gatorade Super Chocolate Artificially Flavored Protein Shake 4 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


