Is Gatorade Thirst Quencher Frost Glacier Freeze Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink 20 oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerol ester of rosin
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1
Check Gatorade Thirst Quencher Frost Glacier Freeze Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink 20 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Thirst Quencher Frost Glacier Freeze Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink 20 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Frost Glacier Freeze Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink 20 oz Bottle is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


