Is Gatorade Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Natural Flavor 128 Fl Oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerol ester of rosin
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Red 40, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Caramel Color
Check Gatorade Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Natural Flavor 128 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Natural Flavor 128 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Natural Flavor 128 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


