Is Gatorade Thirst Quencher Instant Powder Mix Frost Glacier Freeze - 18.3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Gum Arabic, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Blue 1
Check Gatorade Thirst Quencher Instant Powder Mix Frost Glacier Freeze - 18.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Thirst Quencher Instant Powder Mix Frost Glacier Freeze - 18.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Instant Powder Mix Frost Glacier Freeze - 18.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


