Is Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime (6 - 12 Fl Oz) 72 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
- dextrose
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5
Check Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime (6 - 12 Fl Oz) 72 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime (6 - 12 Fl Oz) 72 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime (6 - 12 Fl Oz) 72 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


