Is Gatorade Thirst Quencher Low Calorie Fruit Punch (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- sucrose syrup
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sucrose Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40
Check Gatorade Thirst Quencher Low Calorie Fruit Punch (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Thirst Quencher Low Calorie Fruit Punch (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Low Calorie Fruit Punch (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottle is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


