Is Gatorade Thirst Quencher Low Calorie Lemon-Lime (8 - 20 Fl Oz) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lime flavors with other natural flavors
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- sucrose syrup
lime flavors with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sucrose Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Citric Acid, Natural Lemon And Lime Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Yellow 5
Check Gatorade Thirst Quencher Low Calorie Lemon-Lime (8 - 20 Fl Oz) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Thirst Quencher Low Calorie Lemon-Lime (8 - 20 Fl Oz) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Low Calorie Lemon-Lime (8 - 20 Fl Oz) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


