Is Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles Corn Free?

Description
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange is a popular sports drink available in an 8-pack of 20-fluid ounce and 160-fluid ounce plastic bottles. The 20-fluid ounce bottle contains 130 calories and 34 grams of carbohydrates, while the larger 160-fluid ounce bottle contains 130 grams of carbohydrates. Gatorade offers a wide range of flavors to suit different preferences. No specific information about what people say about this particular product was provided.
Why it's not corn free
- dextrose
- glycerol ester of rosin
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavor
- sodium citrate
- +2 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange is a popular sports drink available in an 8-pack of 20-fluid ounce and 160-fluid ounce plastic bottles. The 20-fluid ounce bottle contains 130 calories and 34 grams of carbohydrates, while the larger 160-fluid ounce bottle contains 130 grams of carbohydrates. Gatorade offers a wide range of flavors to suit different preferences. No specific information about what people say about this particular product was provided.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Yellow 6
Check Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


