Is Gatorade Thirst Quencher Strawberry Lemonade (8 - 20 Fl Oz) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, dextrose, citric acid, salt, sodium citrate, natural and artificial flavor, monopotassium phosphate, gum arabic, glycerol ester of rosin, sucrose acetate isobutyrate, red 40, yellow 5
Check Gatorade Thirst Quencher Strawberry Lemonade (8 - 20 Fl Oz) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Thirst Quencher Strawberry Lemonade (8 - 20 Fl Oz) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Strawberry Lemonade (8 - 20 Fl Oz) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


