Is Gatorade Thirst Quencher Strawberry Lemonade (8 - 20 Fl Oz) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerol ester of rosin
- dextrose
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, dextrose, citric acid, salt, sodium citrate, natural and artificial flavor, monopotassium phosphate, gum arabic, glycerol ester of rosin, sucrose acetate isobutyrate, red 40, yellow 5
Check Gatorade Thirst Quencher Strawberry Lemonade (8 - 20 Fl Oz) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Thirst Quencher Strawberry Lemonade (8 - 20 Fl Oz) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Strawberry Lemonade (8 - 20 Fl Oz) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


