Is Gatorade Zero Berry Electrolyte Beverage Soy Free?

Description
Berry-forward flavor offers mild, slightly tart sweetness with a clean, thin mouthfeel; carbonation is absent. People commonly sip it during workouts, sports, or daily hydration breaks. Reviews note pleasant, not overpowering taste, quick thirst relief, and occasional comments about subtle artificial aftertaste or flavor variability across batches and packaging inconsistency.

Description
Berry-forward flavor offers mild, slightly tart sweetness with a clean, thin mouthfeel; carbonation is absent. People commonly sip it during workouts, sports, or daily hydration breaks. Reviews note pleasant, not overpowering taste, quick thirst relief, and occasional comments about subtle artificial aftertaste or flavor variability across batches and packaging inconsistency.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Colour, Modified Corn Starch, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Ester Gum.
Check Gatorade Zero Berry Electrolyte Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Zero Berry Electrolyte Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


