Is Gatorade Zero Cool Blue Oat Free?

Description
Bright blue, sweet berry-leaning flavor with a smooth, thin mouthfeel; customers note a pronounced artificial sweetness and occasional aftertaste. Commonly consumed during workouts, team sports, and everyday activity for rapid sipping. Reviews cite reliable flavor consistency across bottles and favorable portability for gym bags and coolers and easy storage options.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright blue, sweet berry-leaning flavor with a smooth, thin mouthfeel; customers note a pronounced artificial sweetness and occasional aftertaste. Commonly consumed during workouts, team sports, and everyday activity for rapid sipping. Reviews cite reliable flavor consistency across bottles and favorable portability for gym bags and coolers and easy storage options.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Potassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Mixed Triglycerides, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Blue 1.
Check Gatorade Zero Cool Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Zero Cool Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


