Is Gatorade Zero Strawberry Kiwi Zero Sugar Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Mixed Triglycerides, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Red 40
Check Gatorade Zero Strawberry Kiwi Zero Sugar Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Zero Strawberry Kiwi Zero Sugar Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Gatorade Zero Strawberry Kiwi Zero Sugar Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


