Is Gatorade® Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Glacier Freeze Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • natural flavor

glycerol ester of rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1

Check Gatorade® Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Glacier Freeze Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade® Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Glacier Freeze Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BKrogerShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go