Is Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Powder, Glacier Cherry 10-0.1 oz Packets Pescatarian?

Description
Glacier cherry-flavored powder delivers a cool, bright cherry taste with a light, smooth mouthfeel when mixed; packets dissolve quickly into a clear beverage used for workouts, sports, travel, or everyday hydration. Reviews commonly note convenient single-serve packets, easy mixing, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste and portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Glacier cherry-flavored powder delivers a cool, bright cherry taste with a light, smooth mouthfeel when mixed; packets dissolve quickly into a clear beverage used for workouts, sports, travel, or everyday hydration. Reviews commonly note convenient single-serve packets, easy mixing, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste and portability.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Powder, Glacier Cherry 10-0.1 oz Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Powder, Glacier Cherry 10-0.1 oz Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Powder, Glacier Cherry 10-0.1 oz Packets is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


