Is Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Powder, Glacier Freeze, 10 Packets Pescatarian?

Description
Cool, crisp icy fruit flavor, with a slightly sharp finish; powder dissolves rapidly into a smooth, lightly textured drink. Consumers commonly stir single-serve packets into water before workouts, outdoor activities, or daily hydration. Reviews frequently mention consistent flavor, easy portability, occasional variability in sweetness preference, and overall user satisfaction levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cool, crisp icy fruit flavor, with a slightly sharp finish; powder dissolves rapidly into a smooth, lightly textured drink. Consumers commonly stir single-serve packets into water before workouts, outdoor activities, or daily hydration. Reviews frequently mention consistent flavor, easy portability, occasional variability in sweetness preference, and overall user satisfaction levels.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 6, Tocopherols (To Protect Flavor)
Check Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Powder, Glacier Freeze, 10 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Powder, Glacier Freeze, 10 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Powder, Glacier Freeze, 10 Packets is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


