Is Gatorade Zero Sugar Soy Free?

Description
Citrusy, fruity flavors present a crisp, sweet-tart taste with a light, smooth mouthfeel; some reviewers note a mild artificial aftertaste. Often consumed during or after exercise, long runs, gym sessions, or hot days, it’s also used for casual sipping and as a mixer. Consumers praise flavor variety and portability. Convenience.

Description
Citrusy, fruity flavors present a crisp, sweet-tart taste with a light, smooth mouthfeel; some reviewers note a mild artificial aftertaste. Often consumed during or after exercise, long runs, gym sessions, or hot days, it’s also used for casual sipping and as a mixer. Consumers praise flavor variety and portability. Convenience.
Ingredients
Water, citric acid, sodium citrate, salt, monopotassium phosphate, gum arabic, natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, sucrose acetate isobutyrate, glycerol ester of rosin, yellow 6.
Check Gatorade Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Bottle


